fbpx

L1 398 Chapel Road

Bankstown, NSW 2200

1300 827 188

9 AM - 5 Pm

info@futureacademy.edu.au

Mon - Fri

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Under the Data Provision Requirements 2012, <<insert RTO name>> is required to collect personal information about you and to disclose that personal information to the National Centre for Vocational Education Research Ltd (NCVER).

 

Your personal information (including the personal information contained on this enrolment form), may be used or disclosed by <<insert RTO name>> for statistical, administrative, regulatory and research purposes. <<insert RTO name>> may disclose your personal information for these purposes to:

 

  • Commonwealth and State or Territory government departments and authorised agencies; and
  • NCVER.

 

Personal information that has been disclosed to NCVER may be used or disclosed by NCVER for the following purposes:

 

  • populating authenticated VET transcripts;
  • facilitating statistics and research relating to education, including surveys and data linkage;
  • pre-populating RTO student enrolment forms;
  • understanding how the VET market operates, for policy, workforce planning and consumer information; and
  • administering VET, including program administration, regulation, monitoring and evaluation.

 

You may receive a student survey which may be administered by a government department or NCVER employee, agent or third party contractor or other authorised agencies. Please note you may opt out of the survey at the time of being contacted.

 

NCVER will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), the National VET Data Policy and all NCVER policies and protocols (including those published on NCVER’s website at www.ncver.edu.au).

 

For more information about NCVER’s Privacy Policy go to https://www.ncver.edu.au/privacy  

Future Academy is closing down

Thank you for visiting our website. Unfortunately, we have commenced closing down procedures and are no longer accepting enrolments or requests. We appologise for any inconvenience and wish you all the best. 

Thank you!

× How can I help you?